Camps

Home > Camps

Camps

 
Scout Troop Summer Camps:
1938 – Kandersteg, Switzerland (186th North London/2nd Friern Barnet)
1976 – Parracombe, Devon (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1977 – Cefn, Denbigh, North Wales (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1978 – Grassington, Yorkshire (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1979 – Nether Exe, Devon
1980 – Preston-on-Wye, Herefordshire
1981 – Uckfield, Sussex (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1982 – Rousham, Oxfordshire
1983 – Cefn, Denbigh, North Wales
1984 – Water Yeat, Cumbria (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1985 – Autry, Ardennes, France (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1986 – Cornworthy, South Devon
1987 – Grassington, Yorkshire
1988 – Lochearnhead, Central, Scotland (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1989 – Hurn, Dorset (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1990 – Greenholme Farm, Water Yeat, Lake District
1991 – Hay-on-Wye, Powys, Wales (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
1992 – Edale, Derbyshire
1993 – Callander, Central, Scotland
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002 – Callander, Central, Scotland (with 2nd Friern Barnet)
2003 – NORJAM, Norwich, Norfolk
2004 – Frith Grange, London
2005 – Ruckinge, Kent
2006 – Ruckinge, Kent
2007 – Drum Hill, Little Eaton, Derbys
2008 – Hugus, Cornwall
2009 – Silver Cross, Llangyfelach, W.Glam
2010 – Wittersham, Kent
2011 – Haarlem Jamborette, Netherlands
2012 – Drum Hill, Little Eaton, Derbys
2013 – Powick, Worcs
2014 – Corf, Isle of Wight
2015 – Haarlem Jamborette, Netherlands
2016 – Powick, Worcs
 

World Scout Jamborees:
2015 – Japan
Joe Tyler (participant); Elizabeth Broderick, Andrew Rush, Deborah Rush (International Service Team)

2011 – Sweden
Helen Putt, Elizabeth Broderick, Larah Korrison (participants); Deborah Rush, Samantha Putt (Unit Leaders); Andy Gaul (International Service Team)

2007 – UK
Andrew Rush, Deborah Rush (International Service Team)

1995 – Netherlands
Andrew Rush, Deborah Rush (International Service Team)

1987 – Australia
Andrew Rush (International Service Team)

1979 – USA
Graham Hagger (participant – 2nd Friern Barnet)

1937 – Netherlands
John Quinton (participant – 186th North London/2nd Friern Barnet)